Toddy Palace Restaurant

₹ 700 for two approx.

Toddy Palace Restaurant

Kavoor, Mangalore

₹ 700 for two approx.

Google logo

4.1

915 ratings

Opens at 10:00 AMDropdown

Call
Location
Share

Photos

Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
Restaurant Photo
+1 more

Amenities

  • Home Delivery
    Home Delivery
  • Smoking area
    Smoking area
  • Take-away
    Take-away
  • Outdoor Seating
    Outdoor Seating
  • Live Music
    Live Music
  • Formal Attire
    Formal Attire
  • Kids Allowed
    Kids Allowed

Reviews & Ratings

4.1

Good

8 reviews and 915 ratings

Just back from Tannirbhavi beach, entered Toddy Palace for an early lunch. It was quite amazing to enjoy flavoured toddy. We tasted ginger toddy & grape toddy but reality says flavour in toddy is good...

S
Sunil D'almeida

The food tastes good and BEWARE of the way they scam you with the prices. They didn't mention the price of the fish in the menu and that is where they scam you with the price. They charged 550 for one...

H
Harsikaa C

Toddy was good service was look good was kind scam as we ordered chilly chicken fry and squid squid half plate only gravy

R
Ravi Kumar S

Please do not book online via Swiggy or easy dine. They won't accept payment through these apps. And upon that food quality is pathetic- please stay away from these online scams and restaurant.

S
Santhosh Fernandes

Oh my god… such a heaven. I cant express my words ….. the food, service ambience very authentic… so nice I have ordered a fish thali, prawns and squid ghee roast, plam toddy and finally silverfish fry...

T
The Fine Finds

Location

Suvarna Building, Kuloor - Kavoor Rd, Padukodi, Mangaluru

Find similar restaurants

%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kavoor, Mangalore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Shoolin Palace, Mangalore Tricity
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Konchady, Mangalore
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Kodikal, Mangalore Tricity
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kadri, Mangalore
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Kavoor, Mangalore

Restaurants on the same location

%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Kodikal, Mangalore Tricity
%
25% Off :Payeazy
Kottara, Mangalore
%
Free Dessert + 25% Off
Kottara, Mangalore
%
Cashback 10 + 25% Off
Kottara, Mangalore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Kottara, Mangalore
%
10% Off + 25% Off
Konchady, Mangalore

Frequently Asked Questions

What cuisines are served at Toddy Palace Restaurant?

The main cuisine served at Toddy Palace Restaurant is Multicuisine.

What is the cost for two at Toddy Palace Restaurant?

The cost of two at Toddy Palace Restaurant is ₹ 700.

Toddy Palace Restaurant is pure vegetarian restaurant?

Toddy Palace Restaurant serves both veg and non veg food.

What are the operational timings of Toddy Palace Restaurant?

Toddy Palace Restaurant restaurant operational timings are MONDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM, TUESDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM, WEDNESDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM, THURSDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM, FRIDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM, SATURDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM, SUNDAY: 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM

Does Toddy Palace Restaurant serve buffet?

No, Toddy Palace Restaurant does not serve buffet.

Does Toddy Palace Restaurant restaurant have a bar or serve alcohol?

No, Toddy Palace Restaurant does not serve alcohol.

Is there a parking facility at Toddy Palace Restaurant?

No, a parking facility is not available at Toddy Palace Restaurant.

Does Toddy Palace Restaurant accept bill payment via PayEazy?

No, Toddy Palace Restaurant is not a PayEazy-enabled restaurant.

How can I save EXTRA with PayEazy at Toddy Palace Restaurant?

Book a table at Toddy Palace Restaurant. Get your bill with the pre-applied EazyDiner deal. Pay your bill via PayEazy & save EXTRA

Does Toddy Palace Restaurant restaurant play live music?

Yes, Toddy Palace Restaurant plays live music.

What are current deals at Toddy Palace Restaurant?

There is no deal at Toddy Palace Restaurant on EazyDiner. Browse through EazyDiner to avail dining discounts upto 50% OFF.